STALKING 4TH
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
On June 26th at 3:15 pm 34 year-old Morgan L. Kemp, of Corning, was arrested for Stalking in the 4th Degree. Ms. Kemp's arrest was the result of an investigation into a stalking complaint filed on June 11th, 2025 with the Corning Police Dept. Ms. Kemp was issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.