UNLAWFUL IMPRISONMENT 2ND
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 6th, 2026 Corning Police Officers responded to a domestic incident on Flint Ave. in the City of Corning. Following officer's investigation, Cody B. Keller of Corning was taken into custody. Mr. Keller was arrested for Unlawful Imprisonment 2nd Degree, Criminal Mischief 4th Degree and Criminal Mischief 3rd Degree (felony). Mr. Keller was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.