PETIT LARCENY
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 25, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 38 year-old Thomas E. Jorgensen, of Painted Post, for Petit Larceny following an investigation into a reported larceny from a local business on March 16th, 2026. Mr. Jorgensen was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.