AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 2nd, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 38 year-old Thomas E. Jorgensen, of Painted Post, for Harassment 2nd Degree. Mr. Jorgensen was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.