OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND
CRIMINAL POSSESSION FORGED INST 3RD
Age
26
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
On February 17th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 26 year-old Samuel C. Johnson, of Corning, for Obstructing Governmental Administration 2nd Degree and Criminal Possession of a Forged Instrument 3rd Degree. Mr. Johnson was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal