CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 1ST
AGGRAVATED FAMILY OFFENSE
FALSE PERSONATION
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On April 19th 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a residence on Pearl St., in Corning, for the report of a violation of an order of protection. Upon Officers' investigation and the verification of an active Order of Protection in effect, 39 year-old Levi A. Johnson, of Corning, was taken into custody. Mr. Johnson was arrested for Criminal Contempt First Degree (felony), Aggravated Family Offense (felony) and False Personation. Mr. Johnson was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.