OBSTRUCTING GOVERNMENTAL ADMINISTRATION 2ND
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On January 17th, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 34 year-old Dashawn Jenkins, of Elmira, for Obstructing Governmental Administration 2nd Degree, Criminal Mischief 4th Degree and Disorderly Conduct. Mr. Jenkins was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.