CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
On December 26th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 44 year-old Stephanie R. Jack of Corning for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree following a traffic stop on Bridge St. Ms. Jack was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.