DRIVING WHILE ABILITY IMPAIRED BY DRUGS AND ALCOHOL COMBINED
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 5TH
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 15th, 2025 Corning Police Officers responded to the area of Chemung St. & Cintra Ln. for a disturbance with a male subject last scene driving away. A short time later officers located the vehicle and driver 24 year-old AJ Bryon Hostrander of Corning. Mr. Hostrander was subsequently was arrested for Driving While Ability Impaired by Drugs and Alcohol Combined and Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 5th Degree. Mr. Hostrander was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.