CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 9th, 2026 Corning Police Officers arrested 24 year-old AJ Hostrander, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree following a traffic stop on Bridge St. Mr. Hostrander was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.