DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
DRIVING WITH .08 OF 1% OR MORE OF ALCOHOL
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 18th, 2025 Corning Police officers conducted a traffic stop on East Pulteney St. in the City of Corning. Following an investigation, 23 year-old Cameron S. Hooven, of Brookville PA., was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated and Driving With .08 of 1% or More of Alcohol. Mr. Hooven was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.