CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
MENACING 2ND
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 3RD
ROBBERY 1ST
PETIT LARCENY
BURGLARY 1ST
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On June 1st, 2025 at approximately 4:58 am Corning Police officers were dispatched to John Street in the City of Corning for a burglary report. Upon further investigation, on June 14th, 2025 at 5:12 am 35 year-old Randall L. Holman of Addison, NY was arrested for Criminal Mischief 4th, Menacing 2nd, Petit Larceny, Criminal Possession of a Weapon 3rd (felony), Robbery 1st (felony) and Burglary 1st (felony). Mr. Holman was processed on the arrest at Corning Police Department. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal