CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 7th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 36 year-old Richard T. Holley for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th degree. Mr. Holley's arrest is the result of Corning Police officers being dispatched to check the welfare of 3 subjects in a parked vehicle. Mr. Holley was taken to the Corning Police Department for processing and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.