CRIMINAL TRESPASS 3RD
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On March 1st, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 59 year-old Brian K. Hokesfisher, of Corning, for Criminal Trespass 3rd Degree following an investigation into a trespass complaint from February 11th, 2026. While in custody Mr. Hokesfisher was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and was additionally charged with Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree. Mr. Hokesfisher was was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal