PETIT LARCENY
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
On July 11th, 2025 at 7:35 pm 53 year-old Christopher R. Heath, of Painted Post, was arrested for Petit Larceny. Mr. Heath's arrest is the result of an investigation into a larceny complaint from a Corning Market St. business that occurred on May 27th, 2025. Mr. Heath, who is currently in the Steuben County Jail on unrelated charges, was issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.