UNLAWFUL IMPRISONMENT 2ND
CRIMINAL TRESPASS 2ND
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On August 15th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to the report of a domestic in progress. Following an investigation, 20 year-old Ryan J. Havens, of Corning, was arrested for Unlawful Imprisonment 2nd Degree and Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree. Mr. Havens was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.