CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Female
On July 27th, 2025 at 11:15 pm, 26 year-old Alexandria E. Good of Corning was arrested for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree. Ms. Good's arrest is the result of an investigation into a female trespassing at a residence on Wall St. in the City of Corning. Ms. Good was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.