CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 20th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 27 year-old Nicholas C. Gillespie for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree. Mr. Gillespie was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.