CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF STOLEN PROPERTY 4TH DEGREE
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 23rd, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 38 year-old Justin L. Furney, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of Stolen Property 4th Degree. Mr. Furney's arrest came following an investigation into a January 3rd report of property being stolen from a residence on E. Second St. Mr. Furney was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.