On August 14th, 2025 Corning Police officers took 50 year-old Donald R. Farnham into custody on a Florida State warrant. Mr. Farnham was charged with being a Fugitive from Justice and was transported to Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Created Aug 15th, 2025
Corning Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.