PETIT LARCENY
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On September 6th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 39 year-old Jesse A. Eaton, of Corning, for Petit Larceny following an investigation into a larceny complaint from a local business. Mr. Eaton was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.