PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES BY A DOG
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 22nd, 2026 Corning Police Officers responded to a dog complaint on Watauga Ave in Corning. A short time later, Corning Police Officers arrested 34 year-old Tyler W. Dean, of Corning. Mr. Dean was issued an appearance ticket for Dog At Large and will appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal