DRIVING WHILE ABILITY IMPAIRED BY DRUGS
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On August 28th, 2026, Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Bridge St. in Corning. As a result of an on scene investigation the operator, 36 year-old Chelsa M. Cussins of Corning, was arrested for Driving While Abilty Impaired by Drugs. Ms. Cussins was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.