PETIT LARCENY
AGGRAVATED UNLICENSED OPERATION 2ND
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 14th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a local Corning business for the report of a larceny. After an investigation, on February 15th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 49 year-old Richard L. Clark Jr. of Lindley for Petit Larceny and Aggravated Unlicensed Operation 2nd Degree. Mr. Clark was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued appearance tickets to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.