CRIMINAL IMPERSONATION 2ND
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Female
On August 22nd, 2025, Corning Police officers arrested 40 year-old Jessica M. Clark of Corning, for Criminal Impersonation 2nd Degree after Ms. Clark provided a false name on a previous incident. Ms. Clark was taken to the Corning Police Dept. where she was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal