ASSAULT 2ND
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On September 3rd, 2026, Corning Police Offficers arrested 41 year-old Andrew J. Chalk, of Corning, for Assault 2nd Degree (felony). Mr. Chalk's arrest came following an investigation into an altercation that occurred in the parking lot of a local business. Mr. Chalk was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.