DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
AGGRAVATED DWI .18 OR MORE
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On January 1st, 2026 Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Denison Parkway. Following an on scene investigation the driver, 38 year-old Roberto C. Cerrud-Rodriguez of Hamden CT, was found to be operating the vehicle while intoxicated and was subsequently arrested. Mr. Cerrud-Rodriguez was charged with Driving While Intoxicated and Driving With .08 of 1% or More of Alcohol. Mr. Cerrud-Rodriguez was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.