CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 2ND
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
On March 1st, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 38 year-old Michael A. Cavallaro, of Corning, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 2nd Degree (felony). Mr. Cavallaro was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.