HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
On May 15th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 56 year-old Joseph W. Brown, of Painted Post, for Harassment 2nd Degree. Mr. Brown's arrest came after an investigation into a domestic incident that occurred on 5/10/2026. Mr. Brown was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
May 15, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.