ASSAULT 3RD
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 19th, 2025 Corning Police Officers responded to Cluthra Ln. for the report of a fight in progress. Shortly after Corning Police Officers arrived on scene, 47 year-old Shaun W. Bock of Corning, was arrested for Assault in the 3rd Degree. Mr. Bock was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.