BURGLARY 2ND
CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
On April 15th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to West Fourth St. in the City of Corning for a burglary in progress complaint. After further investigation, on June 24th 33 year-old Danielle A. Bliss, of Elmira, was arrested for Burglary 2nd Degree (felony) and Criminal Contempt 2nd Degree for violating an order of protection. Ms. Bliss was transported to Corning Police Dept. where she was processed and then arraigned in Corning City Court. Ms. Bliss is scheduled to return to Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2025
Incident Type
Burglary
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.