PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES BY A DOG
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On February 28th, 2026, Corning Police Officers responded to a residence on Reynolds Ave, in Corning, for a dog complaint. On March 2nd, 2026, Corning Police Officers issued 36 year-old Kyle P. Bickle, of Corning, an appearance ticket for 3 counts of Dog at Large. He is to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal