CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
On February 27th, 2026, Corning Police Officers arrested 39 year-old Amber C. Bates for Criminal Possession Controlled 7th Degree following a traffic stop on Denison Pkwy. Ms. Bates was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal