DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
AGGRAVATED DWI .18 OR MORE
LEAVING THE SCENE OF AN ACCIDENT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Female
On May 19th, 2025 at 9:36 pm 57 year-old Betty J. Baldwin was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated, Aggravated DWI .18 or More and Leaving the Scene of an Accident with property damage. The arrest was the result of an investigation into a leaving the scene of an accident complaint. Ms. Baldwin was transported to the Corning Police Dept. for arrest processing and is scheduled to appear in Corning City Court on a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
May 19, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.