ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
On June 14th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to Bridge Street for a motor vehicle accident, car vs. pedestrian. As a result of the investigation, 43 year-old Jessica R. Allen of Painted Post, NY was arrested for Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Ms. Allen was taken to the Corning Police Department where she was processed on the arrest and later transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP Arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.