PL 140.20 Burglary in the Third Degree: Illegal Entry with Intent to Commit a Crime
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Shannon Vanhorn is currently the subject of an arrest warrant for Burglary in the Third Degree in relation to an incident at a local laundry mat. It is alleged that Vanhorn unlawfully entered a secure room within the establishment and absconded with a substantial amount of money. Vanhorn was accompanied by another individual during the commission of this crime, who has since been apprehended. Vanhorn was last known to be residing in the Endicott, New York area.
Information regarding the whereabouts of Vanhorn can be submitted to the Vestal Police Department Detective Division at (607) 754-2477. You can also utilize the "Submit a tip" button located at the bottom of this post to provide any relevant information.
Location
201 Tracy Creek Rd
Vestal, NY 13850
Date Issued
Nov 9, 2021
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Reference ID
21-13285
Issuing Authority
Town of Vestal Court
Holding Department
Town of Vestal Police Department