PL 155.30 - Grand Larceny in the Fourth Degree
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Abdul McClane is currently the subject of an bench warrant for Grand Larceny in the Fourth Degree in relation to an theft incident at a local auto parts store. It is alleged that McClane took the credit card of a shopping customer and used said credit card for multiple purchases. McClane was last known to be residing in the Binghamton, New York area.
Information regarding the whereabouts of McClane can be submitted to the Vestal Police Department Detective Division at (607) 754-2477. You can also utilize the "Submit a tip" button located at the bottom of this post to provide any relevant information.
Location
Vestal, NY 13850
Date Issued
Aug 30, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
23-12199
Issuing Authority
Town of Vestal Court
Holding Department
Vestal Police Department