PL 155.35 (01) Grand Larceny 3rd Degree: Property Value Exceeds $3000
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
Michael T. George is currently the subject of an arrest warrant for Grand Larceny in the 3rd Degree, related to a contracting scam. Allegations suggest that George accepted payment for contracting services without commencing or completing any work. After George received the victim's payment, all of the business's social media pages were deleted. George was last known to be residing in the Athens, Pennsylvania area.
Information regarding the whereabouts of George can be submitted to the Vestal Police Department Detective Division at (607) 754-2477. You can also utilize the "Submit a tip" button located at the bottom of this post to provide any relevant information.
Location
Vestal, NY 13850
Date Issued
Oct 4, 2023
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
23-6489
Issuing Authority
Town of Vestal Court
Holding Department
Vestal Police Department