To follow Corning Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Corning Police Department.
RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT 2NDACT IN A MANNER TO INJURE A CHILD LESS THAN 17FALSELY REPORTING AN INCIDENT 3RD
Age
22
Gender
Female
If you have any information on this subject’s whereabouts, please submit a tip or contact the City Of Corning Police Department at 607-962-0340 Ext 1500.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Date Issued
Apr 3, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Issuing Authority
Corning City Court
CRIMEWATCH - Steuben County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Corning Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing