THEFT OF LEASED PROPERTY
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
The East Earl Township Police Department holds an active arrest warrant for Thomas N. Rose, formerly of Ephrata. Rose is charged with one count of Theft of Leased Property. It is alleged that Rose failed to return leased property to the owner. The warrant was issued after Rose failed to appear for his preliminary hearing on December 8, 2025.
The public is reminded that criminal charges are merely accusations. Rose is PRESUMED INNOCENT.
Location
123 Glen Ct
Ephrata, PA 17522
Date Issued
Dec 8, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02306-CR-0000253-2025
Reference ID
EE-2025-1349
Issuing Authority
Honorable Jonathan W. Heisse
Holding Department
East Earl Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Earl Township Police Department.