Distribution of Child Sexual Abuse Images
Age
20
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Contact: Lieutenant Thomas Yerkes FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
603-225-8600 Date: April 21, 2025
(CPD # 25-14602)
CONCORD, NH – In November 2024 the Concord Police Department was notified by the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children (NCMEC) about possible child sexual abuse images being uploaded via the internet. During the investigation, several search warrants were executed which assisted investigators in identifying the suspect.
On April 8, 2025 an arrest warrant was issued. On April 18, 2025 the Concord Police Department arrested the following individual as a result of a lengthy, multi-jurisdiction investigation:
Ian Weber, Age 19
Concord, NH
Weber is charged with the following: Distribution of Child Sexual Abuse Images (Felony) X 11
Weber was held at the Merrimack County House of Corrections pending a hearing in the Concord District Court.
The Concord Police Department was assisted in this investigation by the NH Internet Crimes Against Children Task Force (ICAC), the Monroe County (New York) Sheriff’s Department, and the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children (NCMEC).
Anyone with information pertaining to this case is asked to contact Detective Christopher Sansing of the Concord Police Department Computer Crimes Unit at 603-225-8600. Tips can also be submitted anonymously through the Concord Regional Crimeline at 603-226-3100 or online at www.concordregionalcrimeline.com.
Location
115 Broadway
Concord, NH 03302
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2025