Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Educational Internship Program
  • Employment Application
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Organizational Chart
  • Recruitment
  • Ride Along
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Displaced Person
  • Do Not Solicit
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Fingerprinting
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Resources and/or Partnerships
  • Communities in School of Thomasville
  • Family Services of Davidson County
  • NC Department of Juvenile Justice
  • North Carolina Governor’s Highway Safety Program
  • Project Child Safe
    • Talking to Kids about Guns
    • Gun Safety Resource Link
  • Safe Kids Worldwide
  • The Dragonfly House
Services
  • Active Shooter/Active Assailant evaluations/trainings
  • Bike Rodeos
  • Car Seat Checks
  • Child ID Program
  • Citizen’s Police Academy
  • Crash Reports
  • Crime Prevention for Business/Residence
  • EKG2 (Educating Kids about gangs and guns)
  • Fingerprinting
  • Property Retrieval
  • Talks and Tours
  • Cops and Kids Coming Together Program
Policies/Ordinances/Reports
  • Community Crime Map
  • Crime Stats 2023
  • Department’s Strategic Plan (2020-2023)
  • Thomasville City Ordinances
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Thomasville PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Dustin Carter
thomasvillepolicenc.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / NC / Davidson County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Thomasville Police Department  Homepage
Thomasville Police Department  Logo

Thomasville Police Department

Chief Dustin Carter
thomasvillepolicenc.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Employment Application
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Organizational Chart
    • Recruitment
    • Ride Along
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Displaced Person
    • Do Not Solicit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Resources and/or Partnerships
    • Project Child Safe
      • Talking to Kids about Guns
      • Gun Safety Resource Link
    • Safe Kids Worldwide
    • The Dragonfly House
  • Services
    • Bike Rodeos
    • Car Seat Checks
    • Child ID Program
    • Citizen’s Police Academy
    • Crash Reports
    • Fingerprinting
    • Property Retrieval
    • Talks and Tours
  • Policies/Ordinances/Reports
    • Community Crime Map
    • Crime Stats 2023
    • Thomasville City Ordinances
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Thomasville Police Department , click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Thomasville Police Department .

App StoreGoogle Play

car.jpg
car2.jpg

HELP IDENTIFY: CAR BREAKING & ENTERING

Details Map

The Thomasville Police Department is asking for the public’s help in identifying the person(s) involved in a vehicle breaking & entering.

The theft occurred at 500 Old Dominion Way at Old Dominion Freight Line on November 13, 2023. The suspect vehicle is a green in color sedan with gold wheels.

If anyone has information regarding this incident, you can contact TPD at 336-475-4260 or submit a tip through CRIMEWATCH.

Location

500 Old Dominion Way
Thomasville, NC 27360

Date

Nov 13, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

2023016434

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Nov 15th, 2023
car.jpg
car2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Thomasville PD
250 W. Main St.
Thomasville, NC 27360
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Thomasville PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Thomasville Police Department  Badge

To subscribe to Thomasville Police Department , click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play