Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hudson officers responded to a report of public indecency. The individual, a 54-year-old male, was located at the Love's Travel Stop and identified as the suspect. He was seen in an orange Ford pickup with a Texas license plate and wearing a plaid shirt and khaki pants. Upon investigation, the male admitted to urinating on the side of the road. He was issued a Municipal Summons for Public Indecency.
Location
201 E Bison Hwy
Hudson, CO 80642
Incident Date
Feb 16, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal