THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT HAS A ZERO-TOLERANCE POLICY FOR OVERWEIGHT COMMERCIAL VEHICLES TRAVELING ON TOWN ROADS.
HUDSON MUNICIPAL CODE SECTION 8-31 PROVIDES A PENALTY OF .10 PER POUND OVER 20,000 POUNDS ON TOWN ROADS.
Location
500 BLK BEECH ST
HUDSON, CO 80642
Incident Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.