Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About
  • Annual Arrest Reports
Megan's LawResources
Services
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • Special Needs Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic Complaint
  • VIN Inspections
  • Vacation Home Check
Forms
  • Civil Protection Order Instructions
  • Criminal Records Request
  • Fraud Complaint Form
  • Identity Theft Packet
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Ride Along Request
  • Sex Offender Registration
  • Victim Compensation Application
  • Victim's Rights Packet (English)
  • Victim's Rights Packet (Spanish)
  • Voluntary Witness Statement
Policy/Ordinances
  • Ordinances
Contact Us
  • General Contact Form
  • Dispatch Information
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hudson PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Scott Sedgwick
hudsonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Weld County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hudson Police Department Homepage
Hudson Police Department Logo

Hudson Police Department

Chief Scott Sedgwick
hudsonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About
    • Annual Arrest Reports
  • Megan's Law
  • Resources
  • Services
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Special Needs Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic Complaint
    • VIN Inspections
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Forms
    • Criminal Records Request
    • Fraud Complaint Form
    • Identity Theft Packet
    • Ride Along Request
    • Sex Offender Registration
    • Voluntary Witness Statement
  • Policy/Ordinances
    • Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • Dispatch Information

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hudson Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hudson Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

OFFICER INVOLVED SHOOTING UPDATED PRESS RELEASE

Details Map

THE 19TH JUDICIAL CRITICAL INCIDENT RESPONSE TEAM HAS ISSUED UPDATED INFORMATION RELATED TO THE OFFICER-INVOLVED SHOOTING IN HUDSON ON 12/14/2022. 

PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHMENT FOR FURTHER DETAILS.

Location

HUDSON, CO

Incident Date

Dec 15, 2022 @ 6:32 PM

Attachment
  • 121422_cirt_ois_release_-_2.pdf194.31 KB
Created Dec 15, 2022 @ 6:36 PM
Submit a Tip
Hudson PD
50 S. Beech St
Hudson, CO 80642
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hudson PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Hudson Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hudson Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play