OFFICER SHAWNA PAINTIN AND K9 GARY ASSISTED THE LOCHBUIE POLICE DEPARTMENT WITH A TRAFFIC STOP. K9 GARY WAS DEPLOYED TO CONDUCT A NARCOTICS SEARCH OF THE VEHICLE AND OFFICERS LOCATED THE FOLLOWING NARCOTICS INSIDE THE VEHICLE:
1/2OUNCE OF METHAMPHETAMINE
5 GRAMS OF MUSHROOMS
1 OUNCE OF COCAINE
1/2 OUNCE OF GREY DEATH (COMBINATION OF FENTANYL, CARTFENTANYL, AND HEROIN
2 PILLS OF SUSPECTED MDMA
THIS WAS A GREAT JOB BY OFFICER PAINTIN AND K9 GARY. THE FIND HELPED THE LOCHBUIE POLICE DEPARTMENT ARREST A SUSPECTED NARCOTICS DEALER AND THE SEIZED NARCOTICS WON'T END UP ON THE STREETS OF OUR TOWNS!
AS ALWAYS, HUDSON PD'S K9 UNIT WOULD NOT BE POSSIBLE WITHOUT THE GENEROUS DONATIONS OF OUR DONATING PARTNERS. WE THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT IN OUR ONGOING CAMPAIGN TO ERADICATE ILLEGAL NARCOTICS FROM OUR COMMUNITY.
Location
Lochbuie, CO 80642
Incident Date
Apr 3, 2024 @ 11:00 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.