Hudson PD K9 officers assisted with a BATTLE operation in Greeley. During the operation, Greeley PD stopped a 2009 black Chevy Tahoe with Colorado license plate CO-EAAG15, which had "EBK" (Everybody Killer) decals on it.
The passenger of the vehicle fled on foot and was taken into custody after a brief foot pursuit. During the pursuit, the passenger discarded a container containing suspected methamphetamine.
Hudson PD K9 conducted a sniff of the vehicle, which resulted in a positive alert. The driver was found to have over $1,000 in cash on his person.
A locked safe was opened, and a spent casing was found inside.
Location
GREELEY, CO
Incident Date
Jan 30, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation