A Hudson Police Department K9 officer responded to assist the Frederick Police Department with an open-air vehicle sniff. The sniff triggered a positive alert, prompting a probable cause search of the vehicle.
During the search, officers found paraphernalia and a baggie containing suspected Methamphetamine residue.
Frederick PD handled the arrest of the suspect.
Location
EGRET DR
BARN OWL DR
FREDERICK, CO
Incident Date
Feb 16, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation