The Hudson Police Department is pleased to announce that a known violent fugitive was successfully apprehended. The individual had multiple active warrants and was an escapee from parole.
The Hudson PD K9 unit played a crucial role in assisting the contact team during the operation. After the announcements were made, the suspect surrendered peacefully and was taken into custody without force.
This successful operation is a testament to the dedication and professionalism of our law enforcement team. We are committed to keeping all communities safe and will continue to work tirelessly to apprehend fugitives and bring them to justice.
Location
Hudson, CO
Incident Date
Jan 30, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.