THE HUDSON POLICE DEPARTMENT RESPONDED TO THE HUDSON FISHING POND AND ARRESTED A SUSPECT FOR CAUSING OVER $2,000.00 IN DAMAGE TO TOWN PROPERTY.
CITIZENS WILL SEE SPRAY PAINT IN THE AREA OF THE FISHING POND. THERE IS NO NEED TO CALL AND REPORT THE DAMAGE. PUBLIC WORKS AND OUR HUDSON POLICE DETECTIVE WILL CONDUCT A DAMAGE ASSESSMENT AND FOLLOW-UP INVESTIGATION INTO THE INCIDENT.
Location
HUDSON, CO
Incident Date
Sep 22, 2022 @ 8:00 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism
CRIMEWATCH - Weld County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Hudson Police Department.